Call Toll Free 1-888-453-1998
TICKET
1367
4881
4449
3513
3283
4362
3593
4477
1910
0926
5044
0448
3316
1544
2973
5281
1264
5219
3590
4463
0092
3117
1149
2303
4010
5221
4875
NAME
Kirk Weigel
John Glas
Elyse Thomas
Bryan Gordon Milton
Marla Hanson
Cornelius Friesen
Marlin & Shirley Bohl, Christa Engdahl
Roger Balon
McMartin Family
Brian & Sally Frykas
Ken & Lillian Faure
Kevin Kuffner
Susan Waldbauer
Cory & Kelly Bryksa
Rakesh Kaushik
Brent Machuk
Gordon Hubbard
Garth George
Victoria Nicholls
Gilbert Jouan
Norbert Saretsky
Rick & Joan Fatteicher
Bob Hartung
Wyatt & Dale Bolt
Rocky Zdunich
Alfred Beaton
Jeff Leis
CITY
Quill Lake, SK
Val Marie, SK
Yorkton, SK
Melville, SK
Kamsack, SK
Foam Lake, SK
Margo, SK
Tway, SK
Foam Lake, SK
Ashville, MB
Kelliher, SK
Glentworth, SK
Regina, SK
Foam Lake, SK
Saskatoon, SK
Regina, SK
Leask, SK
Marwayne, AB
Tisdale, SK
Shellbrook, SK
Saskatoon, SK
Calder, SK
Langenburg, SK
Wynyard, SK
Hanley, SK
Prince Albert, SK
Ebenezer, SK
PRIZE
Main Prize
50/50 Draw - $106,755.00
$1,000.00
$1,000.00
$1,000.00
$1,000.00
$1,000.00
$1,000.00
$1,000.00
$1,000.00
$1,000.00
$1,000.00
$1,000.00
$1,000.00
$1,000.00
$1,000.00
$1,000.00
$1,000.00
$1,000.00
$1,000.00
$1,000.00
$1,000.00
$1,000.00
$1,000.00
$1,000.00
$1,000.00
$1,000.00
GRAND PRIZE WINNER
#1367 - Kirk Weigel - Quill Lake, SK
50/50 Draw - $106,755.00
#4881 - John Glas, Val Marie, SK
Winners of $1,000
#4449 - Elyse Thomas - Yorkton, SK
#3513 - Bryan Gordon Milton - Melville, SK
#3283 - Marla Hanson - Kamsack, SK
#4362 - Cornelius Friesen - Foam Lake, SK
#3593 - Marlin & Shirley Bohl, Christa Engdahl - Margo, SK
#4477 - Roger Balon - Tway, SK
#1910 - McMartin Family - Foam Lake, SK
#0926 - Brian & Sally Frykas - Ashville, MB
#5044 - Ken & Lillian Faure - Kelliher, SK
#0448 - Kevin Kuffner - Glentworth, SK
#3316 - Susan Waldbauer - Regina, SK
#1544 - Cory & Kelly Bryksa - Foam Lake, SK
#2973 - Rakesh Kaushik - Saskatoon, SK
#5281 - Brent Machuk - Regina, SK
#1264 - Gordon Hubbard - Leask, SK
#5219 - Garth George - Marwayne, AB
#3590 - Victoria Nicholls - Tisdale, SK
#4463 - Gilbert Jouan - Shellbrook, SK
#0092 - Norbert Saretsky - Saskatoon, SK
#3117 - Rick & Joan Fatteicher - Calder, SK
#1149 - Bob Hartung - Langenburg, SK
#2303 - Wyatt & Dale Bolt - Wynyard, SK
#4010 - Rocky Zdunich - Hanley, SK
#5221 - Alfred Beaton - Prince Albert, SK
#4875 - Jeff Leis - Ebenezer, SK
Winner of 2024 GMC Trax or $20,000
Desiree Bachynski, Foam Lake, SK
Winner of Major Prize -Winners Choice
Chantelle Wrubleski, Naicam, SK
Winner of Gas/Groceries for a year - $5200 Co-op Gift Cards
Daniel Storm, Ardill, SK
Winner of Saskatchewan Roughrider Season Tickets (pair)
Darren Godhe, Buchanan, SK
Winners of $1000.00
Scott & Sheldon Chaskey, Wynyard, SK
Joe Denomie, Kuroki, SK
Brad & Debbie Stephanyshen, Wadena, SK
Leonard Kasahoff, Langham, SK
Lloyd Beazley, Saskatoon, SK
Greg & Shelly Dunn, North Battleford, SK
Gwen Gruber, Yorkton, SK
Edward & Arlene Scratton, Foam Lake, SK
Lorne Herauf, Odessa, SK
Brad Moroz, Yorkton, SK
Winners of $500.00
Brad Shutiak, Dundurn, SK
Charles Arneson, Preeceville, SK
Greg Paslowski, Yorkton, SK
RW Stillborn, Regina, SK
Jonathon Gustafson & Kyle Yager, Tisdale, SK
Neal Shipley, Mantario, SK
Larry Nieth, Quill Lake, SK
Saddie, Nyla & Wendy Holowaty, Foam Lake, SK
Lisa Hall, Foam Lake, SK
Eric Stiener, Foam Lake, SK
NAME
Desiree Bachynski
Chantelle Wrubleski
Daniel Storm
Darren Godhe
Scott & Sheldon Chaskey
Joe Denomie
Brad & Debbie Stephanyshen
Leonard Kasahoff
Lloyd Beazley
Greg & Shelly Dunn
Gwen Gruber
Edward & Arlene Scratton
Lorne Herauf
Brad Moroz
Brad Shutiak
Charles Arneson
Greg Paslowski
RW Stillborn
Jonathon Gustafson & Kyle Yager
Neal Shipley
Larry Nieth
Saddie, Nyla & Wendy Holowaty
Lisa Hall
Eric Stiener
CITY
Foam Lake, SK
Naicam, SK
Adrill, SK
Buchanan, SK
Wynyard, SK
Kuroki, SK
Wadena, SK
Langham, SK
Saskatoon, SK
North Battleford, SK
Yorkton, SK
Foam Lake, SK
Odessa, SK
Yorkton, SK
Dundurn, SK
Preeceville, SK
Yorkton, SK
Regina, SK
Tisdale, SK
Mantario, SK
Quill Lake, SK
Foam Lake, SK
Foam Lake, SK
Foam Lake, SK
PRIZE
2024 GMC Trax or $20,000
Winners Choice – Major Prize
Gas/Groceries for a year - $5200 Co-op Gift Cards
Saskatchewan Roughrider Season Tickets
$1,000.00
$1,000.00
$1,000.00
$1,000.00
$1,000.00
$1,000.00
$1,000.00
$1,000.00
$1,000.00
$1,000.00
$500.00
$500.00
$500.00
$500.00
$500.00
$500.00
$500.00
$500.00
$500.00
$500.00
1-888-453-1998
Visa & MasterCard accepted
Tickets $100 each - Only 5500 tickets sold
Call (306) 272-3714
Fax (306) 272-4928
Mail cheque or money order payable to: Foam Lake Combine Lotto - Box 947 Foam Lake, SK S0A 1A0.
Foam Lake Recreation Thanks You for Your Support! Delivery of Main Prize subject to availability at time of draw. Tickets may only be purchased or sold within Saskatchewan. Must be 18 years of age to purchase tickets. All winners will be contacted by phone.
Early Bird Draw retail prize value: $85,389.86
TOTAL RETAIL PRIZE VALUE: $410,389.86
Lottery License #LR23-0005
All Draws and Auditing at Baker Tilly LLP, Yorkton, SK. Participating Combine Cash Dealers: *F.O.B. Pattison Agriculture - Wynyard, *F.O.B. Rocky Mountain Equipment - Yorkton, *F.O.B. Wynyard Equipment Sales - Wynyard, *F.O.B. Mazergroup - Emerald Park.
**Allow 2 - 3 weeks for mailing of ticket** Proceeds to the Foam Lake Recreation Centre, Foam Lake Community Hall and Foam Lake Golf & Country Club.
All Rights Reserved | Foam Lake Recreation.